?

Log in

=+Emotionally Exposed+= [entries|friends|calendar]
Camelia Jones

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

This is too cold... [10 Feb 2008|06:05pm]
[ mood | cold ]

Woke up around 12-ish today, and volunteered at tea time from 1:30 to 3:30. though it was a good idea to grocery shop, but apparently not, cause it's so F***ing cold!!! I just saw on the news that London is -17 celcius, plus windchill which makes it -29. WTF. I was walking home with handful of grocery and it was definately not fun. Slippery and cold. I'm gonna order grocery online next time.
I went on https://www.grocerycheckout.com/ the other day and find that their price is quite reasonable. Usually deliver in 2-3 business day and you gotta select the time when you want them to deliver. However, you must be there to receive it or they make you pay a 29 dollars restocking fee.

Anyways, just feels kinda overwhelmed by school. Exam tmr on policy, then reflection paper due on Tuesday. Review quiz on tuesday also, then i gotta think of what to say when i call the ministry of education on Vday, then need to start studying for aging and sexuality next week.
I'm looking forward to saturaday though, cause i gotta to wear my "How do you like your pussy?" shirt kekekeke

okay, i'll vent til here. later kids.

p.s. Not a big fan of winter, but this artist Kagaya drew amazing pictures.

1 comment|post comment

yup. watever. [09 Feb 2007|03:13pm]
[ mood | discontent ]

The ten things, stolen from caraCollapse )

3 comments|post comment

at work and bored. actually. just lazy [23 Jan 2007|12:44pm]
[ mood | bored ]

quizzzzz... blahCollapse )

1 comment|post comment

ok, so i'm back. [03 Jan 2007|08:41pm]
wow. so 2006 was... kinda crazy. there are ups and downs and i learned alot. from girls of course. I think i need to stay away from certain types of girls cux they majorly messes with my mind, not to mention school and all. for 2007, i guess i'll keep up with my workouts/kendo practice. not to mention keeping my job and saving up money for watever shit i need, and do my readings and school work.
nothing new really.
though valuable lessons learned in the year of 2006 definately change my life.
post comment

It's been 3 weeks! [06 Oct 2006|03:15pm]
so... 3 weeks already. since my cat's been missing and the break up.

BUT

i gotta move on with my life.
Start a new chapter.
and write in what i want.
What i need.

which i don't know yet.
so i guess i'll just have to figure that out first.
focus on school will keep my mind clear?

I need changes.
Constant changes.
Changes so quick that will
GET ME LOST AGAIN.
SO I CAN FIND MY WAY.
post comment

Random thought [05 Oct 2006|08:04pm]
I had frozen time
I then dethaw it
now it's flying by.

i think i need to sleep less, yet and have a good sleeping pattern. then tons of caffine to keep me awake in the morning.

oh neptune. i'm so behind in school that i'm trying to catch up by my brain is so slow.

I have a need to sing.

I'm so hungry...

waiting for dinner.

mmm... curry.

i <3 curry.

Curry = Love!
post comment

[30 Sep 2006|04:58pm]
[ mood | create. artistic? ]

hello. hello

hehe. so i'm just online to check how everyone isdoing?

lalallalala
.

hellol.

so

wat is llife?

can anyone tell me?

wat is time?

who knew?

ya. that rite's

hahahha.

i'm so lost in life.

i'll stand up and

and punch you in the face?

until we meet again. my friends

our memory?

am i just going around in a circle?

wat the fuck is life?

money?

god?

Hill

they rock
.

is it true that you must create something for time to move on?

like i'm typing rite now?

if i don't do this, would time still past? is my life flying away.

there

are we all self involved?

i'm asking questions.

good? bafd?

i just awnna feel

make sense of this wirkd

infomation overload.

period.

end.

i should shut up now

*whack a hammer to my head* lol

k. *pfff* gone.

5 comments|post comment

before i go to bed... stolen from cara [11 Aug 2006|11:38pm]
quizzzzCollapse )
post comment

say hi to megaboredmon! [10 Aug 2006|11:55am]
Your Outrageous Name is:

Ivana P. Now


haha

You Are 16% Girly

Um... you're a guy, right? If not, you're the most boyish girl in the world.
And for you, that's probably the ultimate compliment.


You Don't Have a Boyfriend Because You are Too Picky

You have no problem attracting guys - and even dating a little
It's just around second or third date time where you start to see faults
If a guy isn't near perfect, you're not into him.
It's good to have standards - but yours rule almost everyone out.


Your Ideal Hairstyle:

Short and Textured
4 comments|post comment

[10 Aug 2006|07:36am]
[ mood | awake ]

music quiz thingCollapse )

so it's 8:16 in the morning, i was here for an hour now, i woke up like 5:30am to drive my bro to work, got back at 7 and don't wanna go to slp again, i think it's a waste of time anyways, and i have a hell of weird dreams... well not that weird, but they are goddamned realistic, i thought i was awake for awhile.

anywho, i was a bit depressed lately cux of wat happened, and thanks to all those that lend me an ear and are patient to listen to all my rant. You know who u r. Really appreciate it.

haven't done much lately, just sitting home chilling, going online like 24/7 cux i wanna save money and not going out. but i've been studying hahah, and hopefully it will help.

hmmmm... wat else... oh ya, going back to london from the 24th to the 30th, so that's like... a week almost, not quite, but almost. cux i wanna go see Hunter Valentine at Aeolian Hall on the 26th at 9pm! Yosh! hahhaha

post comment

[07 Aug 2006|09:12pm]

I am the d orbital!

dorbital

I am a clover leaf!

Take the quiz


post comment

A day off work... [11 Jul 2006|01:08pm]
so today is my day off work and i'm bored...

somehow i feel like something is missing from my life, and i know kinda wat it is.
but i'm not sure.

after all wat happened. i don't know if i still wanna see her again. i mean we talk and all and i tried to act normal. but the thing is that... i think i still like her and i know it's impossible between us. (or is it?) cux she still flirts with me alot, but then she always teases me like that ...*sigh* that's part of the reason i quit my job. another one is that bus fare cost too much and i don't work enough to pay for all that, esp since i m still paying rent. plus i dislike certain ppl that i work with, so ya ...

*sigh* i'm such a loser, or i really feel like one rite now. cux i really have no life.

*emo* arghhh.... i hate this.

Edit: after going out for lunch and i did alil thinking on the car. i think it's time for me to learn something new, like japanese or skateboarding
3 comments|post comment

highly doubt that anyone would read the whole thing, unless u r extremely extremely to the extremely [10 Jul 2006|09:27pm]
Bored.

(Click here to post your own answers for this meme.)

I miss somebody right now. × I don't watch much TV these days.  (ya cept when world cup was on, and i had my day off, i sit there for hours....) × I own lots of books(not quite... only a few)
I wear glasses or contact lenses. I love to play video games. × I've tried marijuana(haha yes, tried...)
× I've watched porn movies.  (emmm... i don't think it's movie, more like episode, and seroiusly, that japanese porn was totally a turn off ~ yuck) × I have been the psycho-ex in a past relationship.  (emmm... i don't ahve any ex...) × I believe honesty is usually the best policy.  (sometimes, until when you find out who is and who's not.)
× I curse sometimes.  (who does?) I have changed a lot mentally over the last year. × I carry my knife/razor everywhere with me.  (not me... if i do, i'll have to watch out that i don't hurt myself while it's in my pocket)
it goes on...Collapse )
post comment

Sarah!!! [08 Jul 2006|10:05am]
i just got reg for the japanese 30 session on Mon and Wed, 10 30-12 30

the class number is 1990.

hopefully i will end up taking that class :P

i still have 1 credit left, but the course that i need to take is not open to all until july 27 and at the same time, i stil have 0.5 credit left, dunno wat to take at all, maybe social psy?
12 comments|post comment

GRR... [07 Jul 2006|07:29pm]
now i remember why i quit, i didn't get next sunday off :( *tears* :'(

that means i can't go to the zooo.... NoooOOOOooo!!!!
4 comments|post comment

[03 Jul 2006|11:30pm]
i had several dreams last nite and they felt important for wat i m going through rite now, but i forgot them as soon as i woke up this morning. damn! i need to write in my dream jounal more.
1 comment|post comment

Happy 139th birthday canada! [01 Jul 2006|10:29pm]
i'm so confused now. i dunno wat to do...

had my supervisor meeting today, it went well.

and... this is the most boring canada day i will have... ever. this reminds me i have to do something next time on canada day...
7 comments|post comment

finally! it's here!!!! AN 2006 pics! [05 Jun 2006|02:01pm]
wow, i haven't update in a while again... emm here's some AN 2006 pic

i didn't go picture crazy like last year but i still got a bunch.

AN 2006Collapse )
6 comments|post comment

Making use of my digital camera! [18 May 2006|08:00pm]
heheh picture time!!!

Ontario science centre!Collapse )
today, i made my pants! my first pants! they were like fit! though i had a kinda hard time putting them on and getting them off cux they are so fit, i need to add a zipper to the side if i could. i think i need to take a day or two off next week to finish my costume :P

pants and me!Collapse )
7 comments|post comment

Red bay photos! [18 May 2006|10:48am]
REDCollapse )
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]